Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,6372,260
UaupesBrazil 3,4802,163
UbatubaBrazil 418260
UberabaBrazil 644400
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9196,785
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,5859,685
UpernavikGreenland 10,9466,802
UummannaqGreenland 10,6996,648
UdineItaly 10,0966,274
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5965,963
UenoJapan 18,89311,741
UnzendakeJapan 19,20411,934
UrakawaJapan 17,89411,120
UshibukaJapan 19,25911,968
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,55311,529
UwajimaJapan 19,15111,901
UkmergeLithuania 11,3307,040
UtenaLithuania 11,3897,077
UlaangomMongolia 15,6999,755
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,72510,393
UlgiiMongolia 15,5919,689
UliastaiMongolia 16,11210,012
UmnugoviMongolia 15,7099,762
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,97710,550
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,68411,610
UfaRussia 13,2028,204
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,7038,515
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,46410,231
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,7579,792
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,39610,189
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,0678,120
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7809,806
Ust-MajaRussia 16,13110,024
Ust-OlojRussia 15,0609,358
Umm BeninSudan 9,8946,148
UmeňSweden 11,5697,189
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,02310,578
Udon ThaniThailand 16,92010,514
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,66210,354
UrfaTurkey 11,4607,121
UsakTurkey 10,7856,702
Uman’Ukraine 11,3427,048
UzgorodUkraine 10,8196,723
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9604,946
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2075,100
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1585,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -