Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,0308,718
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6618,489
KhostAfghanistan 14,0778,747
KunduzAfghanistan 14,0348,721
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,1512,580
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6648,491
KlagenfurtAustria 10,2016,339
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2177,592
KandiBenin 6,9004,288
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,0066,839
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9845,582
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9855,583
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8996,773
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5185,914
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2655,136
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7197,904
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7067,274
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4805,891
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3275,174
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,6839,124
KashiChina 14,6729,117
KunmingChina 17,12410,641
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1894,467
KhargaEgypt 10,2026,340
KosseirEgypt 10,5686,567
KajaaniFinland 11,9137,403
KuopioFinland 11,8527,365
KuusamoFinland 12,0507,488
KarlsruheGermany 10,0206,226
KasselGermany 10,2426,365
KonstanzGermany 9,9696,195
KumasiGhana 6,2073,857
KalamataGreece 10,1336,297
KerkiraGreece 10,1306,295
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1646,316
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,2896,394
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8716,756
KankanGuinea 5,8273,621
KindiaGuinea 5,5253,434
KissidougouGuinea 5,6913,536
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7207,905
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,22111,323
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,22111,323
KeszthelyHungary 10,3896,456
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,2806,388
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,6399,718
KotaIndia 14,4678,990
KozhikodeIndia 13,9728,682
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9569,915
KermanIran 12,8057,957
KermanshahIran 12,0607,494
Khoram AbadIran 12,1277,536
KilkennyIreland 9,5615,941
KingstonJamaica 5,7183,553
KagoshimaJapan 19,33812,017
KanazawaJapan 18,69011,614
KaruizawaJapan 18,63611,581
KatsuuraJapan 18,65011,590
KawaguchikoJapan 18,70511,623
KitamiesashiJapan 17,63810,960
KobeJapan 18,93311,765
KochiJapan 19,09811,868
KofuJapan 18,70011,620
KumagayaJapan 18,61411,567
KumamotoJapan 19,20011,931
KumejimaJapan 19,53812,141
KureJapan 19,04011,832
KushiroJapan 17,74611,027
KutchanJapan 17,90611,127
KyotoJapan 18,88311,734
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,0689,363
KitaleKenya 9,4075,846
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,9437,422
KufraLibya 9,4965,901
KaunasLithuania 11,2586,996
KlaipedaLithuania 11,1546,931
KybartaiLithuania 11,1856,951
KarongaMalawi 8,7775,454
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,24010,092
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,28810,743
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9629,919
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,25110,098
KuantanMalaysia 16,15010,036
KuchingMalaysia 16,51110,260
KayesMali 5,9883,721
KeniebaMali 5,8743,650
KidalMali 7,2774,522
KitaMali 6,0243,743
KoutiaMali 6,2843,905
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,7569,791
KisinevMoldova 11,1736,943
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,31110,757
KhatgalMongolia 16,16710,046
KhovdMongolia 15,7409,781
KhujirtMongolia 16,54510,281
KhutagMongolia 16,38410,181
KenitraMorocco 7,9864,963
KalewaMyanmar 16,25210,099
KathaMyanmar 16,47510,238
KawthaungMyanmar 16,14210,031
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,0729,987
KengtungMyanmar 16,73810,401
KhamtiMyanmar 16,44310,218
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5784,088
KathmanduNepal 15,4509,601
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7878,567
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4987,145
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3497,053
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4677,126
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5157,156
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3757,068
KanoNigeria 7,4544,632
KangnungNorth Korea 18,63311,579
KarasjokNorway 12,0587,493
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,8306,730
KristiansandNorway 10,6676,628
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,0166,845
KhasabOman 12,6057,833
KarachiPakistan 13,5928,446
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6098,457
KhanpurPakistan 14,0518,731
KhuzdarPakistan 13,6448,479
KororPalau 17,96911,166
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,7116,656
KlodzkoPoland 10,5846,577
KoszalinPoland 10,7976,709
KrakowPoland 10,7516,681
KalakanRussia 16,51210,260
KaliningradRussia 11,0676,877
KamenskoeRussia 15,1719,428
KandalaksaRussia 12,2287,598
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,7107,898
KazanRussia 12,7997,954
KemRussia 12,2507,612
KerchRussia 11,6227,222
KhabarovskRussia 17,43810,836
KirenskRussia 15,9809,930
KirovRussia 12,8707,998
KljuciRussia 15,8609,855
KolpasevRussia 14,7759,182
KorfRussia 15,3369,530
KostromaRussia 12,3437,670
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,3908,942
KotlasRussia 12,7487,922
KrasnodarRussia 11,8087,337
KrasnojarskRussia 13,4548,360
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,3378,288
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,4259,585
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,1038,142
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,8397,978
KurganRussia 13,8138,584
KurskRussia 11,8607,370
KyraRussia 16,85610,475
KigaliRwanda 8,7755,453
KoldaSenegal 5,6063,484
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5893,473
KosiceSlovakia 10,7606,686
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1444,439
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,31711,383
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2498,855
KadugliSudan 9,3795,828
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9696,195
KassalaSudan 10,2496,369
KhartoumSudan 9,8866,143
KostiSudan 9,7756,074
KalmarSweden 10,9636,812
KaresuandoSweden 11,8997,394
KarlstadSweden 10,9966,833
KristianstadSweden 10,8116,718
KamishliSyria 11,6587,245
KanchanaburiThailand 16,44810,221
Khlong YaiThailand 16,64810,345
Khon KaenThailand 16,87910,489
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,52710,270
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,74110,403
KairouanTunisia 9,1735,700
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,3307,041
KarsTurkey 11,9437,422
KastamonuTurkey 11,2516,992
KayseriTurkey 11,2647,000
KonyaTurkey 10,9966,833
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,2878,257
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,4268,343
KinlossUk 10,1496,306
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,7877,325
KievUkraine 11,4407,109
KirillovkaUkraine 11,6967,268
KirovogradUkraine 11,4627,123
KlepininoUkraine 11,4737,130
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,5737,192
Kovel’Ukraine 11,1126,905
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,5097,152
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4455,248
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4866,516
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6575,379
Keene, NhUsa 7,9894,964
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2535,128
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9875,585
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6164,111
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3485,809
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4478,356
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5875,336
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4114,605
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6276,604
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7714,829
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2028,204
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6488,481
KabompoZambia 7,6484,753
KabweZambia 8,0374,995
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0434,998
KafirondaZambia 8,0835,023
KaomaZambia 7,6584,759
KasamaZambia 8,4905,276
KasempaZambia 7,8164,857
KawambwaZambia 8,3045,160
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0515,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -