Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,421883
ReconquistaArgentina 1,177731
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,7401,081
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,3922,108
RivadaviaArgentina 1,458906
RosarioArgentina 1,445898
RichmondAustralia 13,1338,161
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2068,828
RecifeBrazil 2,4181,503
RemansoBrazil 1,8921,175
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,6691,659
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 615382
Rio NegroBrazil 14489
Rio VerdeBrazil 881547
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7086,654
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6005,965
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0826,265
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0836,266
Resolute, NtCanada 11,6287,226
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8846,763
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5655,323
RuoqiangChina 15,7219,769
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9543,078
RandersDenmark 10,6396,611
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5273,435
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5343,439
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,0113,735
RumipambaEcuador 4,2212,623
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7816,699
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,6706,630
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6016,588
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3992,112
RostockGermany 10,5826,576
RhodesGreece 10,5646,565
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,5886,580
ReykhólarIceland 10,3636,440
ReykjavíkIceland 10,2356,360
RamsarIran 12,4487,736
RashtIran 12,3727,688
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5755,950
RadicofaniItaly 9,7886,082
Resia PassItaly 9,9816,203
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9196,164
RivoltoItaly 10,0786,263
Rolle PassItaly 10,0246,229
RomeItaly 9,7706,071
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7436,054
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,0946,273
RumoiJapan 17,77011,042
RigaLatvia 11,3747,068
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,2466,989
RodriguesMauritius 11,1116,904
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,09610,002
RabatMorocco 7,9554,943
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,23810,090
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0324,370
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4217,097
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2887,014
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7507,302
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5437,173
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5367,169
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,2446,987
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6237,222
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4377,107
RivasNicaragua 5,7613,580
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,8578,611
RebolyRussia 12,0367,479
Rostov On DonRussia 11,9397,419
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6517,240
RagaSudan 8,8575,504
RashadSudan 9,5535,936
RenkSudan 9,7156,037
RumbekSudan 9,1635,694
RanongThailand 16,14610,033
Roi EtThailand 16,94510,530
RizeTurkey 11,7587,307
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5628,428
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,2406,985
RomnyUkraine 11,6437,235
RovnoUkraine 11,1686,940
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5557,802
RochaUruguay 1,143710
Racine, WiUsa 8,5885,337
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5294,679
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5285,921
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5315,922
Reading, PaUsa 7,8524,880
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5476,554
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9746,198
Redding, CaUsa 10,5706,568
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7946,086
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3296,418
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3945,216
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6274,739
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6274,739
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7224,798
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9265,547
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1945,092
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0345,614
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Rockville, InUsa 8,3045,160
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8965,528
Rome, GaUsa 7,6574,758
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5295,922
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7566,684
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8215,482
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7224,799
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5105,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -