Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6878,506
TiranaAlbania 10,2246,353
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9144,918
TebessaAlgeria 9,0175,603
TimimounAlgeria 8,0124,979
TindoufAlgeria 7,3244,551
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7055,409
TrelewArgentina 2,4861,545
TucumanArgentina 1,6701,038
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9859,312
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9879,313
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,8369,841
TibooburraAustralia 13,8028,577
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7709,179
TshaneBotswana 7,0214,363
TaguatingaBrazil 1,475916
TarauacaBrazil 3,0441,892
TauaBrazil 2,3351,451
TefeBrazil 3,0091,870
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,117694
TeresinaBrazil 2,3521,462
TiriosBrazil 3,1871,980
TorresBrazil 441274
TracuateuaBrazil 2,7221,692
Tres LagoasBrazil 619385
TriunfoBrazil 2,2521,399
TucuruiBrazil 2,4271,508
TuriacuBrazil 2,6671,658
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,1606,935
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6837,260
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1407,544
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,1726,321
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1066,901
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1726,321
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1655,695
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8635,508
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3095,164
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3235,172
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2885,150
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6766,013
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,1215,047
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,6941,674
TaiyuanChina 17,78311,050
TaoyuanChina 18,98211,796
TengchongChina 16,70610,382
TønderDenmark 10,4746,509
TylstrupDenmark 10,6866,640
TystofteDenmark 10,6176,598
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4653,396
TahrirEgypt 10,4826,513
TantaEgypt 10,5146,534
TallinEstonia 11,5347,168
TartuEstonia 11,5747,192
TampereFinland 11,5997,208
TurkuFinland 11,4787,133
ToulonFrance 9,4405,866
ToulouseFrance 9,2185,728
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9546,185
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9246,167
TchibanGabon 6,8294,244
TbilisiGeorgia 12,1317,539
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,9816,202
TamaleGhana 6,4534,010
ThessalonikiGreece 10,4036,464
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1896,332
TimehriGuyana 3,7122,307
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0763,776
TelaHonduras 6,2303,872
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9618,675
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9618,675
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9869,934
TabrizIran 12,1177,530
TeheranIran 12,4677,747
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9066,777
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,9936,210
TarvisioItaly 10,1476,305
TermoliItaly 9,9396,176
TorinoItaly 9,6926,023
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6996,027
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4955,900
TrevicoItaly 9,8926,147
TrevisoItaly 10,0036,216
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,1026,277
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6906,022
TabouIvory Coast 5,5473,447
TadotsuJapan 19,01611,817
TakadaJapan 18,57711,544
TakamatsuJapan 19,00611,810
TakayamaJapan 18,71111,627
TanegashimaJapan 19,43512,077
TatenoJapan 18,58311,548
TateyamaJapan 18,69111,615
TokushimaJapan 19,01911,819
TokyoJapan 18,63611,580
TomakomaiJapan 17,90311,125
TottoriJapan 18,87611,730
ToyamaJapan 18,65711,594
ToyookaJapan 18,85711,718
TsuJapan 18,88211,733
TsurugaJapan 18,80611,686
TsuyamaJapan 18,92611,761
TurgayKazakhstan 13,6978,512
TripoliLebanon 11,0966,895
TobrukLibya 9,9826,203
TripoliLibya 9,1905,710
TelsiaiLithuania 11,2316,979
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9076,156
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3415,805
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1235,669
ThyoloMalawi 8,6315,363
TawauMalaysia 17,24210,715
TessalitMali 7,3774,584
TimbuktuMali 6,8084,230
TombMali 6,8054,229
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3323,935
TacubayaMexico 7,4114,605
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5124,668
TarialanMongolia 16,33110,148
TosontsengelMongolia 16,14810,035
TsetserlegMongolia 16,43010,210
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,86210,478
TangierMorocco 8,1495,064
TarfayaMorocco 7,0544,383
TazaMorocco 8,1345,054
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,46510,232
TaungooMyanmar 16,34810,159
ThandweMyanmar 16,12010,017
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5378,412
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,1546,931
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6557,243
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,2026,961
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3347,043
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5027,147
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5817,196
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6187,220
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5847,198
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5397,170
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2667,001
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2636,999
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4237,099
TahouaNiger 7,3534,569
TillaberyNiger 6,9834,339
TaejonNorth Korea 18,74611,649
TromsoNorway 11,8407,357
TrondheimNorway 11,1416,923
ThumraitOman 12,0667,498
TacnaPeru 2,3901,485
TarapotoPeru 3,6352,259
TrujilloPeru 3,7722,344
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,28711,364
TorunPoland 10,8596,748
TimisoaraRomania 10,5886,580
TambovRussia 12,2297,599
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,7288,531
TaraRussia 14,3388,910
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2428,850
TermezRussia 13,9018,638
TernejRussia 17,80111,061
TobolskRussia 13,9538,670
TomskRussia 14,9639,298
Tot’MaRussia 12,5137,775
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,2548,236
TuapseRussia 11,7667,311
TuraRussia 15,1569,418
TurukhanskRussia 14,6119,080
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9296,791
TortosaSpain 8,9435,557
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3928,943
TokerSudan 10,5196,537
TartousSyria 11,1236,912
TaipeiTaiwan 19,01211,814
TaboraTanzania 8,8975,529
TakThailand 16,53710,277
TrangThailand 16,0919,999
TabligboTogo 6,4744,023
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6452,265
TunisTunisia 9,2645,757
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7357,914
TireeUk 9,9246,167
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,0126,222
TernopilUkraine 11,0846,887
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,028639
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5124,668
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0938,136
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6204,735
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2964,534
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9724,332
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4784,647
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8484,877
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Temple, TxUsa 8,1585,070
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6264,739
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6454,751
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2265,112
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7885,461
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3005,157
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8606,127
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6905,400
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0144,980
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0545,626
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7214,798
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2195,729
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4715,264
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7274,801
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,1545,688
TashkentUzbekistan 14,1138,770
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9082,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -