Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,1818,812
FarahAfghanistan 13,3448,292
FormosaArgentina 975606
ForrestAustralia 13,7398,538
FrancistownBotswana 7,6674,764
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,9601,839
FloraniaBrazil 2,4901,547
FlorestaBrazil 2,1551,339
FlorianoBrazil 2,1651,346
FlorianopolisBrazil 230143
FormosaBrazil 1,117694
FortalezaBrazil 2,6401,641
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 609379
FrancaBrazil 563350
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2696,382
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9866,827
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8536,744
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5557,180
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5456,553
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6357,230
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1066,901
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3237,036
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2006,960
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1555,068
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1445,061
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0806,264
FayaChad 8,7725,451
FamagustaCyprus 10,9726,818
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,4876,517
FarafraEgypt 10,0616,252
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1434,439
FichtelbergGermany 10,3746,447
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,1156,285
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,3086,405
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7346,049
FaranahGuinea 5,6863,534
FalconaraItaly 9,9396,176
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8156,099
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,9416,177
FonniItaly 9,4305,860
FrontoneItaly 9,8926,147
FrosinoneItaly 9,8026,091
FukauraJapan 18,16011,285
FukueJapan 19,17611,916
FukuiJapan 18,75911,657
FukuokaJapan 19,11211,876
FukushimaJapan 18,41211,441
FukuyamaJapan 19,00711,811
FushikiJapan 18,65511,592
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,5479,040
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5275,920
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3415,805
FunchalMadeira 7,2824,525
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6652,899
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,0515,003
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,9066,777
FaroPortugal 8,1455,062
FerganaRussia 14,3148,895
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3853,346
FalunSweden 11,1766,945
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8846,142
FeodosijaUkraine 11,5327,166
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9988,077
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8675,510
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6495,375
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0105,599
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3965,839
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1385,057
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0445,620
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2825,147
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3705,822
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8215,482
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3415,183
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4554,633
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1304,431
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1644,452
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7606,065
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2415,121
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4665,882
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4255,236
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7145,415
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3865,833
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9265,547
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2805,767
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8134,233
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5655,323
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3085,162
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3085,163
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2795,145
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8994,909
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0224,985
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7184,796
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0785,020
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6624,761
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1666,317
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3865,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -