Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,3918,321
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6075,348
HuamboAngola 6,8364,248
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1339,404
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,2407,606
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,2377,604
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6799,122
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4154,608
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4147,714
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9514,941
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9754,956
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2865,149
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8415,494
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3005,158
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3317,041
Hope, BcCanada 10,9986,835
HaikouChina 17,75611,034
HailarChina 17,18610,680
HamiChina 16,0749,988
HetanChina 15,0149,330
HavanaCuba 6,5124,047
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4093,361
HigueyDominican Republic 5,3693,337
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5213,431
HelwanEgypt 10,4976,523
HurguadaEgypt 10,5696,568
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,4196,475
HelsinkiFinland 11,5747,192
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,5997,208
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3895,834
HamburgGermany 10,4376,486
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,4376,486
HannoverGermany 10,3386,424
HelgolandGermany 10,3716,445
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0826,265
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2786,387
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2906,394
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5417,793
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8848,006
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,3986,461
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,4919,005
HaifaIsrael 10,9536,806
HaboroJapan 17,72611,015
HachijojimaJapan 18,84911,713
HachinoheJapan 18,10511,250
HagiJapan 19,02611,823
HakodateJapan 18,01311,193
HamadaJapan 18,97011,788
HamamatsuJapan 18,82711,699
HikoneJapan 18,83811,706
HimejiJapan 18,93511,766
HiradoJapan 19,12211,883
HirooJapan 17,85811,097
HiroshimaJapan 19,02311,821
HitaJapan 19,14611,898
HitoyoshiJapan 19,26711,972
HunLibya 9,1755,702
HomboriMali 6,8074,230
HomalinMyanmar 16,34710,158
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,38610,183
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3437,049
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3057,025
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4187,095
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,2076,964
HororataNew Zealand 11,2957,019
HyderabadPakistan 13,7488,543
HuanucoPeru 3,3982,111
HelPoland 10,9656,814
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,43610,835
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,9478,667
HatangaRussia 14,5489,040
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,3808,315
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5612,834
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3077,026
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,5196,536
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0569,356
HaejuSouth Korea 18,52111,509
HyesanSouth Korea 18,22311,324
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2568,859
HalaibSudan 10,5986,586
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1646,316
HudeibaSudan 10,1166,286
HaparandaSweden 11,8347,354
HarnosandSweden 11,3997,083
HamaSyria 11,2056,963
HassakahSyria 11,5977,207
Hua HinThailand 16,41510,201
HakkariTurkey 11,8907,388
Hull, EnglandUk 9,9576,187
HersonUkraine 11,4027,085
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,1636,937
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0014,972
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0925,028
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8754,894
Hart, MiUsa 8,6215,357
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9014,910
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0735,638
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4194,610
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4365,863
Hays, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5096,530
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9055,534
Helena, MtUsa 10,2386,362
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1955,092
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5084,666
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5964,721
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3285,796
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0064,975
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5314,680
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3605,817
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7854,837
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3165,168
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3915,214
Holly, CoUsa 8,9975,591
Homer, AkUsa 13,1558,175
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3795,207
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0475,001
Horton, KsUsa 8,7335,427
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4365,863
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7894,840
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5975,342
Houma, LaUsa 7,6034,725
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9344,931
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9394,933
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8104,853
Huron, SdUsa 9,2685,759
HanoiVietnam 17,35610,785
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,93510,524
HarareZimbabwe 8,1545,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -