Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,0168,709
GhazniAfghanistan 13,9398,662
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4965,280
General PicoArgentina 1,8421,145
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,284798
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,1052,551
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7417,917
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7148,522
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3848,938
GrazAustria 10,2936,396
GancaAzerbaijan 12,2117,588
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,3227,657
GomelBelarus 11,5577,182
GrodnoBelarus 11,2026,961
GaranhunsBrazil 2,2431,394
GoianiaBrazil 987613
GoiasBrazil 1,081672
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,004624
GrajauBrazil 2,2031,369
GuairaBrazil 600373
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,5701,597
GuaratingaBrazil 1,348837
GarouaCameroon 7,7324,805
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3025,159
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0876,268
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1126,905
Golden, BcCanada 10,8316,731
Goose, NfCanada 8,8415,494
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6515,376
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1646,937
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0144,980
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,2165,105
GanzhouChina 18,36411,412
GuangzhouChina 18,17611,294
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5423,444
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2442,637
GonderEthiopia 10,2076,343
GourdonFrance 9,3085,784
GrenobleFrance 9,5855,956
GeisenheimGermany 10,0686,256
GorlitzGermany 10,5356,547
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2175,106
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3713,959
GeorgetownGuyana 3,7412,325
GoaIndia 13,9518,669
GuwahatiIndia 16,0369,965
GelaItaly 9,5615,941
GenoaItaly 9,7136,036
GhediItaly 9,8726,134
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,9906,208
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8156,099
GrossetoItaly 9,7326,048
GrottaglieItaly 10,0076,218
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5185,914
GuidoniaItaly 9,7896,083
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7893,597
GifuJapan 18,80611,686
GaoMali 7,0074,354
GuamMariana Islands 18,08411,238
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8364,869
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6934,780
GuaymasMexico 8,9315,550
GaluutMongolia 16,38610,182
GemertNetherlands 10,0666,255
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3947,080
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8587,369
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,3477,051
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3947,080
GayaNiger 6,9954,347
GardermoenNorway 10,9476,803
GeiloNorway 10,8486,741
GdanskPoland 10,9406,798
GalatiRomania 11,0316,855
Gor’KijRussia 12,4817,756
GorznyjRussia 12,2437,608
GridinoRussia 12,2877,635
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,9266,790
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,3472,080
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,1625,693
GijonSpain 8,8395,492
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,0885,647
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0826,265
GoteborgSweden 10,8186,723
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,8176,722
GothenburgSweden 10,8176,722
GunnarnSweden 11,5297,165
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6896,021
GabesTunisia 9,0485,623
GafsaTunisia 8,9945,589
GiresunTurkey 11,5867,200
GoztepeTurkey 10,8796,760
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,9838,068
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,8217,967
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,9636,191
GajvoronUkraine 11,2977,020
GeniceskUkraine 11,5407,171
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7334,805
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,4258,343
Galva, IlUsa 8,5615,320
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8444,874
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9855,583
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9855,583
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0296,232
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9154,919
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0705,015
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2176,349
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4484,628
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0805,643
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1035,657
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4965,901
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7184,796
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9995,592
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5095,909
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4965,280
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7026,651
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4035,222
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2576,374
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7635,446
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2555,130
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7334,805
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6044,725
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9824,960
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9084,914
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2075,100
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0785,020
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2395,120
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5984,721
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5294,679
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4705,263
Groton, CtUsa 7,7834,837
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8527,986
GuanareVenezuela 4,4742,780
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3672,713
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2832,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -