Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0628,117
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3898,941
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1828,192
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9549,293
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0948,758
WoomeraAustralia 13,6888,506
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4459,598
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9025,532
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3325,177
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9347,416
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2817,631
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4855,272
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3265,174
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6656,006
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1576,312
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7432,947
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7277,909
WajimaJapan 18,59911,558
WakamatsuJapan 18,46411,474
WakayamaJapan 18,98311,796
WakkanaiJapan 17,62210,951
WajirKenya 9,9516,184
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3313,934
WindhoekNamibia 6,6034,103
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6267,224
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4337,105
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4907,140
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2346,981
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4827,135
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3347,043
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3337,043
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9047,397
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3667,063
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5067,150
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4887,139
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4007,084
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3927,079
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6997,270
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4547,118
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3497,052
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6917,265
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6337,229
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7487,300
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2817,010
WintonNew Zealand 11,2246,975
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7607,308
WarsawPoland 10,9426,799
WroclawPoland 10,6436,613
WonsanSouth Korea 18,44911,464
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9156,161
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0886,269
WauSudan 9,0455,621
WaddingtonUk 9,8986,151
Waco, TxUsa 8,1905,090
Wake IslandUsa 16,34110,154
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9475,560
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6274,740
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6076,591
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Warren, OhUsa 8,1205,046
Warren, PaUsa 8,1355,055
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,4235,234
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7484,814
Washington, IaUsa 8,6495,375
Washington, InUsa 8,2135,104
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9354,931
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2225,109
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2525,749
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6715,388
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3105,164
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0194,983
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2614,512
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7034,787
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9094,915
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3195,169
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3195,170
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0244,987
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8224,860
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7204,176
West Point, GaUsa 7,5664,702
West Point, NyUsa 7,8504,878
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3695,201
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2555,130
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4585,256
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6835,396
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7646,689
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9454,937
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5644,700
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8794,896
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9814,959
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8616,127
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8224,860
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7734,830
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3344,558
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3165,168
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9254,924
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9995,592
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2676,380
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2645,757
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4544,632
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3875,833
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5484,691
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8114,854
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1425,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -