Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,6548,485
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8838,627
MilianaAlgeria 8,6915,401
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3763,962
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,2935,153
Malarg EArgentina 2,2961,427
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,5541,587
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,6231,009
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,545960
MendozaArgentina 2,1321,325
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,1251,320
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,041647
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4889,003
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7386,673
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6699,115
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0558,734
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8537,987
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8347,975
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2778,251
Mount GambierAustralia 12,9148,025
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8069,201
MuharraqBahrain 12,0807,507
MinskBelarus 11,4277,101
MogilevBelarus 11,5747,192
MaunBotswana 7,3144,545
MacapaBrazil 2,8541,774
MacauBrazil 2,5981,614
MaceioBrazil 2,2221,381
MachadoBrazil 503313
ManausBrazil 2,7761,725
MarabaBrazil 2,2431,394
MaringaBrazil 419260
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,6821,667
Monte AzulBrazil 1,306812
Monte SantoBrazil 1,9381,204
MonteiroBrazil 2,3061,433
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,091678
Morada NovaBrazil 2,5161,563
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,7661,097
MamfeCameroon 7,1364,434
MarouaCameroon 7,8794,896
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,8666,752
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4535,253
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3136,409
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4047,708
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5967,206
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3886,455
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1295,052
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,4725,264
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2915,152
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2965,155
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1236,291
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1005,655
Morden, MbCanada 9,6475,994
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4365,242
MoundouChad 7,9404,934
MatecanaColombia 4,4732,779
MoroniComoros 9,6235,980
MosnovCzech Republic 10,6276,604
MarstalDenmark 10,5496,555
Melville HallDominica 4,7702,964
MichesDominican Republic 5,4233,370
MocaDominican Republic 5,5303,436
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5643,457
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6333,501
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4393,380
MilagroEcuador 4,2232,624
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2256,354
MinyaEgypt 10,3546,434
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,9734,333
MassawaEritrea 10,5516,556
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,3986,461
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,3437,049
MarseilleFrance 9,4245,856
MontpellierFrance 9,3625,818
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,2962,048
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5905,338
MakokouGabon 7,1904,468
MayumbaGabon 6,7644,203
MitzicGabon 7,0724,395
MkamboGabon 7,3184,548
MoandaGabon 7,1244,427
MouilaGabon 6,8804,276
MagdeburgGermany 10,4146,471
MunichGermany 10,1676,318
MünsterGermany 10,1956,335
MethoniGreece 10,0956,273
MilosGreece 10,2986,400
MitiliniGreece 10,5916,582
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,5896,580
MacentaGuinea 5,6703,523
MamouGuinea 5,6103,486
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9709,303
MiskolcHungary 10,6916,643
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9488,667
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,9259,274
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9778,686
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7149,144
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,25110,720
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,06710,605
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7479,786
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,11610,014
MashhadIran 13,2088,208
Malin HeadIreland 9,8066,094
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6896,021
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,9656,193
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7296,045
MilanItaly 9,8146,098
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7946,086
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7146,037
ManIvory Coast 5,7463,571
MaebashiJapan 18,60611,562
MaizuruJapan 18,85111,714
MakurazakiJapan 19,36512,034
MatsueJapan 18,90011,744
MatsumotoJapan 18,67211,603
MatsuyamaJapan 19,08011,857
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,97212,411
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,74411,027
MishimaJapan 18,73111,640
MitoJapan 18,53611,518
MiyakejimaJapan 18,78511,673
MiyakoJapan 18,16511,288
MiyakojimaJapan 19,38612,047
MiyakonojoJapan 19,32312,008
MiyazakiJapan 19,30111,994
MombetsuJapan 17,66410,977
MoriokaJapan 18,19911,309
MuroranJapan 17,95611,158
MurotomisakiJapan 19,11611,879
MutsuJapan 18,04611,214
Ma’AnJordan 10,8966,771
MafraqJordan 11,0386,859
MombasaKenya 9,6275,983
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5748,435
MaseruLesotho 7,3774,584
MonroviaLiberia 5,4293,373
MisratahLibya 9,3105,786
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7366,050
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4005,841
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6576,001
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3215,792
MakhangaMalawi 8,6085,349
MangochiMalawi 8,7105,412
MwmosaMalawi 8,6705,387
MzimbaMalawi 8,6625,383
MzuzuMalawi 8,7225,420
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9579,916
MersingMalaysia 16,10010,005
MiriMalaysia 17,01010,570
MaleMaldives 13,4108,333
MenakaMali 7,1644,452
MoptiMali 6,5534,072
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,3169,518
MazatlanMexico 8,2585,132
MeridaMexico 6,8124,233
Mexico CityMexico 7,4114,605
MonterreyMexico 7,9554,943
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5934,718
MaantyMongolia 16,80410,442
MandalgoviMongolia 16,83910,464
MatadMongolia 17,23310,708
MurenMongolia 16,21810,078
MarrakechMorocco 7,6704,766
MeknesMorocco 8,0144,980
MideltMorocco 7,9614,947
MaputoMozambique 7,9724,954
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2185,728
MandalayMyanmar 16,40310,193
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,34510,157
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,27810,115
MindatMyanmar 16,17110,049
MonywaMyanmar 16,30910,135
MyeikMyanmar 16,27810,115
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,60210,317
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,0216,227
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1786,946
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,3807,071
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4687,127
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5817,196
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3637,061
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4567,119
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4337,105
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3687,064
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2576,995
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8593,641
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8253,620
MagariaNiger 7,5474,690
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8384,871
MaradiNiger 7,4174,609
MaiduguriNigeria 7,8544,881
MakurdiNigeria 7,1874,466
MinnaNigeria 7,1214,425
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,87111,727
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,4757,131
MajisOman 12,5827,819
MasirahOman 12,6627,868
Muscat  Oman 12,7117,899
MultanPakistan 14,1568,797
MurreePakistan 14,4008,948
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,26410,107
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,291802
MoyobambaPeru 3,7192,311
MactanPhilippines 18,15011,278
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,37911,421
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5815,332
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,4324,618
MagadanRussia 15,9479,910
MahackalaRussia 12,3747,689
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,0808,128
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,0818,128
MarkovoRussia 14,8559,231
MinusinskRussia 15,4859,622
MogocaRussia 16,72810,395
MoscowRussia 12,0987,518
MurmanskRussia 12,3167,653
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9896,829
MatamSenegal 5,9593,703
MogadishuSomalia 10,4936,520
MadridSpain 8,6845,396
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6735,389
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0905,649
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3115,165
MelillaSpain 8,2855,149
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6215,357
MalakalSudan 9,4945,900
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8234,862
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7496,058
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,51210,260
Mae SariangThailand 16,46810,233
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,47110,235
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,07010,607
MalatyaTurkey 11,4597,121
MersinTurkey 11,1086,903
MuglaTurkey 10,6296,605
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8396,114
ManstonUk 9,8356,112
MeloUruguay 939584
MercedesUruguay 1,262784
MontevideoUruguay 1,273791
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4674,640
Madison, FlUsa 7,2764,521
Madison, InUsa 8,1145,042
Madison, NeUsa 9,0085,598
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6995,406
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7655,447
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7055,409
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2205,108
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5825,333
Marion, InUsa 8,3465,186
Marion, NcUsa 7,6904,779
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9225,544
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0795,020
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8014,848
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,3748,311
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0294,989
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9616,190
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2125,103
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8504,878
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7555,440
Medford, WiUsa 8,9255,546
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3605,817
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0264,987
Mena, ArUsa 8,2585,131
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7184,796
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1465,062
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4785,268
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6484,131
Midland, TxUsa 8,5575,317
Milan, MnUsa 9,1995,716
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2505,748
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8586,126
Milford, DeUsa 7,6844,775
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4604,636
Millen, GaUsa 7,3884,591
Millport, OhUsa 8,1205,046
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8814,897
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6145,353
Minden, NeUsa 9,0435,620
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0455,621
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4875,274
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3886,455
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5454,688
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5314,680
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1995,716
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5804,710
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3965,839
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7854,837
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3674,578
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6904,779
Moro, OrUsa 10,7266,665
Morris, MnUsa 9,2815,767
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6145,353
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7384,809
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3965,217
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6195,356
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5775,330
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0995,033
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8974,908
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5565,317
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4035,222
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4862,788
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7352,942
MaracayVenezuela 4,4842,787
MaturinVenezuela 4,2312,629
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6182,870
MeridaVenezuela 4,5172,807
MagoyeZambia 7,8864,900
MansaZambia 8,2225,109
MbalaZambia 8,5725,327
MfuweZambia 8,4335,241
MisamfuZambia 8,5075,286
MonguZambia 7,4754,645
MpikaZambia 8,4445,247
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4795,269
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9694,952
MumbwaZambia 7,8844,899
MwinilungaZambia 7,7514,817
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -