Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,0477,486
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,3087,648
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,2737,626
YaoundeCameroon 7,2394,499
YokoCameroon 7,4184,609
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9174,920
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3677,064
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0316,234
YanjiChina 18,07711,234
YichangChina 17,95711,159
YinchuanChina 17,24410,716
YiningChina 15,0869,374
YariguiesColombia 4,5342,818
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4463,384
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5573,453
YazdIran 12,6117,837
YakushimaJapan 19,46812,098
YamagataJapan 18,37211,417
YamaguchiJapan 19,05411,840
YokkaichiJapan 18,85911,719
YokohamaJapan 18,66311,598
YonagoJapan 18,89811,744
YonagunijimaJapan 19,15411,903
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,10211,249
YeMyanmar 16,34210,155
YolaNigeria 7,6414,748
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,92911,762
YurimaguasPeru 3,6572,273
YekaterinburgRussia 13,5118,396
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,43210,833
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,1868,194
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7826,700
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4947,764
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0496,244
York, PaUsa 7,8604,884
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1325,053
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5255,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -