Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,0248,714
NeuquenArgentina 2,3651,469
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,6171,005
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8087,959
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1049,386
Nowra RanAustralia 12,9998,078
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2978,263
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4263,993
NatitingouBenin 6,7104,170
Nova FriburgoBrazil 706439
NgaoundereCameroon 7,6344,744
NkoundjaCameroon 7,2704,518
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2095,723
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1446,925
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5195,294
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0175,603
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0477,486
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4406,487
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5785,330
N’DjamenaChad 8,0505,002
NanchangChina 18,43711,457
NanjingChina 18,58611,549
NanningChina 17,63510,958
NicosiaCyprus 10,9206,786
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,6306,606
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4973,416
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4823,406
NegeleEthiopia 10,0716,258
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0978,138
NandiFiji 13,0978,138
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,5597,183
NancyFrance 9,8786,138
NantesFrance 9,3475,808
NiceFrance 9,5595,940
NeustrelitzGermany 10,5786,573
NurembergGermany 10,2066,342
NurnbergGermany 10,2046,341
NaxosGreece 10,3926,457
NanortalikGreenland 9,5295,921
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6435,992
NordGreenland 12,0447,484
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9766,199
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7103,548
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6729,117
New DelhiIndia 14,6749,119
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8176,101
NaganoJapan 18,62211,572
NagasakiJapan 19,19711,930
NagoJapan 19,64412,207
NagoyaJapan 18,82111,695
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,62812,197
NaraJapan 18,91211,752
NazeJapan 19,64112,205
NemuroJapan 17,65710,972
NiigataJapan 18,46311,473
NikkoJapan 18,55411,530
NobeokaJapan 19,22911,949
NairobiKenya 9,4705,885
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2867,634
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,6729,117
NidaLithuania 11,1256,913
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0416,240
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7046,030
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7435,433
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6815,394
NaraMali 6,3563,949
NioroMali 6,2063,856
NemaMauritania 6,4714,021
NouakchottMauritania 5,9943,725
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4998,389
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3877,076
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4327,104
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5797,195
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3167,032
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8053,607
N’GuigmiNiger 8,0034,973
NiameyNiger 6,9944,346
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,7237,285
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,1537,552
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,1997,580
NawabshahPakistan 13,7688,555
NokkundiPakistan 13,3038,266
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,470913
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,37411,418
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,1038,143
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,97510,548
NikolaevRussia 11,3777,070
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,84810,469
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6899,749
NizneangarskRussia 16,21110,074
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,8159,828
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,4958,386
NovgorodRussia 11,8407,357
NovosibirskRussia 14,9059,262
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2648,864
No. 6Sudan 10,1456,304
NyalaSudan 8,9705,574
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,11610,636
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,58310,305
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,18410,057
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,77110,422
NarathiwatThailand 16,21710,078
NigdeTurkey 11,1666,938
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,8327,974
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,5757,193
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2955,155
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2955,155
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9414,935
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8114,854
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4245,235
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8554,881
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8144,856
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0785,020
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8435,495
New London, WiUsa 8,7835,458
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5924,718
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6064,727
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0105,599
New YorkUsa 7,8504,878
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,8074,851
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,8234,861
Newark, NjUsa 7,8254,863
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8055,472
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5034,662
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6045,347
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5664,702
Newport, TnUsa 7,7394,809
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8308,594
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5214,674
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0315,612
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8676,753
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1225,669
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1555,689
Norton, KsUsa 9,0255,608
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2135,104
NdolaZambia 8,1185,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -