Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6528,483
ChlefAlgeria 8,6275,361
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,9785,579
CeresArgentina 1,408875
ChamicalArgentina 1,8241,134
ChepesArgentina 1,8801,168
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,8171,750
ConcordiaArgentina 1,129702
CórdobaArgentina 1,6631,034
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,6631,034
CorrientesArgentina 1,042648
CairnsAustralia 15,0559,355
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0008,078
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0928,757
CedunaAustralia 13,6018,452
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0278,717
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7889,190
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4968,387
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4479,599
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3948,323
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7728,558
ChittagongBangladesh 15,9859,933
CharnocksBarbados 4,4522,766
CotonouBenin 6,5384,063
C. ItapemirimBrazil 918571
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 715444
CabroboBrazil 2,1261,321
CaceresBrazil 1,419882
CaetiteBrazil 1,416880
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,4371,514
Campo GrandeBrazil 841523
Campo MouraoBrazil 422262
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 429267
Campos SalesBrazil 2,2331,387
CanavieirasBrazil 1,479919
CaparaoBrazil 879546
CapinopolisBrazil 768477
CaratingaBrazil 911566
CaravelasBrazil 1,290802
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,350839
CarolinaBrazil 2,0251,258
Castro, ParanáBrazil 170106
CataguasesBrazil 750466
CatalaoBrazil 818508
CatanduvaBrazil 490304
CaxiasBrazil 2,3611,467
Caxias Do SulBrazil 485301
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,6121,623
Cel. PachecoBrazil 694431
ChapecoBrazil 446277
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7011,057
CipoBrazil 1,9191,192
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,9221,194
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 890553
CordeiroBrazil 736457
CorrentinaBrazil 1,396868
CorumbaBrazil 1,168726
CoximBrazil 1,012629
CrateusBrazil 2,4121,499
CuiabaBrazil 1,361846
CuritibaBrazil 7647
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6486,617
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,4567,119
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2697,003
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,3066,404
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,5586,561
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,8156,099
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1657,559
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7267,287
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8485,498
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7536,682
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7685,449
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3645,198
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1135,042
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1195,045
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2987,021
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2415,121
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5496,555
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3005,779
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9205,543
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2646,378
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0027,458
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7926,706
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6586,623
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8635,507
Comox, BcCanada 11,2346,981
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3907,078
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4246,478
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5656,565
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6596,624
ChicoChile 3,1111,933
ChillanChile 2,5471,582
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,6391,640
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,1761,352
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,1271,943
Curico-General FreireChile 2,4141,500
ChangchunChina 17,90011,123
ChangduChina 16,61210,323
ChangshaChina 18,14311,274
ChengduChina 17,26610,729
ChongqingChina 17,52210,888
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5362,819
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,1276,293
CamagueyCuba 6,1063,794
CasablancaCuba 6,5264,055
ChebCzech Republic 10,3186,412
CopenhagenDenmark 10,7076,653
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5263,434
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4913,412
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4833,407
CanarEcuador 4,1362,570
CairoEgypt 10,5156,534
CaenFrance 9,5725,948
ChateaurouxFrance 9,4945,900
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,4002,113
CocobeachGabon 6,8974,286
CologneGermany 10,0886,269
ChiosGreece 10,5206,537
CorfuGreece 10,1306,295
ConakryGuinea 5,4303,374
CatacamasHonduras 6,0513,760
CholutecaHonduras 6,0123,736
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4889,003
CherrapunjiIndia 16,0379,966
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,0379,966
ChahbaharIran 12,9928,073
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5955,963
ClonesIreland 9,7076,032
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6586,002
CorkIreland 9,4505,872
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4465,870
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3555,813
CameriItaly 9,7836,079
CampobassoItaly 9,8876,144
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4475,871
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3755,826
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3525,811
Cape MeleItaly 9,6395,990
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8296,108
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6465,994
CerviaItaly 9,9136,160
CiampinoItaly 9,7666,069
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8116,097
Cisa PassItaly 9,7836,079
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7326,048
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,0626,253
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6005,966
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8886,145
ChibaJapan 18,62411,573
ChichibuJapan 18,64411,586
ChichijimaJapan 18,93411,766
ChoshiJapan 18,56911,539
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1086,902
ChilekaMalawi 8,6275,361
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5705,326
ChitipaMalawi 8,7275,423
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6045,346
ComitanMexico 6,6214,114
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,06710,605
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,10210,628
ChoirMongolia 16,90810,507
CasablancaMorocco 7,8614,885
ChindeMozambique 8,6465,373
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8489,848
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4897,139
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,1726,942
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4777,132
CondegaNicaragua 5,9603,704
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5499,662
ChejuNorth Korea 19,00511,810
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,59311,554
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,78011,670
ChhorPakistan 13,8858,628
ChitralPakistan 14,2848,876
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 610379
ConcepcionParaguay 930578
CajamarcaPeru 3,7772,347
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7852,352
ChiclayoPeru 3,9202,436
ChimbotePeru 3,6542,270
CuzcoPeru 2,7851,731
CzestochowaPoland 10,7536,682
CoimbraPortugal 8,4045,222
CalafatRomania 10,5986,586
CeahlauRomania 10,9706,817
ClujRomania 10,7996,710
ConstantaRomania 11,0106,842
CraiovaRomania 10,6816,637
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0428,726
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,9238,652
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,6689,115
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2328,844
Cape UelenRussia 13,9788,686
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,50310,876
CaraRussia 16,36910,172
Cerdyn’Russia 13,2718,247
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,6279,089
ChitaRussia 16,69610,375
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,69510,375
CokurdahRussia 14,8929,254
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,49310,249
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4363,999
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,15811,283
CaceresSpain 8,4485,249
CadizSpain 8,1965,093
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5395,306
CordobaSpain 8,3905,214
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1728,806
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,77510,424
ChanthaburiThailand 16,62210,329
Chiang MaiThailand 16,59310,311
Chiang RaiThailand 16,72410,392
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,55410,287
ChumphonThailand 16,22910,085
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6346,608
CorumTurkey 11,3047,024
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,6068,455
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7918,570
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6215,979
CernovcyUkraine 11,0376,859
ChernigovUkraine 11,5337,166
CarrascoUruguay 1,261784
ColoniaUruguay 1,333828
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,1183,180
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1495,064
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7224,799
Camden, ScUsa 7,4544,632
Canton, NyUsa 8,2885,151
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0895,648
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3334,557
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2845,148
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3885,212
Casper, WyUsa 9,6425,991
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9696,817
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8804,897
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5524,693
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8735,514
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2934,532
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3024,537
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8954,906
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5664,701
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7354,807
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0575,628
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7614,823
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2255,111
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1055,036
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4674,640
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0735,638
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4115,848
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5015,283
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5206,537
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1635,073
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4845,894
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1035,035
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1055,037
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0735,017
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8135,477
Clark, SdUsa 9,3065,783
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9944,967
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0334,992
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9565,566
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1975,094
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6325,364
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8328,595
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3915,214
College Park, MdUsa 7,7574,820
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2345,738
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4745,266
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4544,632
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1825,084
Columbus, InUsa 8,1635,073
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4835,271
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1085,038
Conception, MoUsa 8,7305,425
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8485,498
Conway, ArUsa 8,1385,057
Conway, ScUsa 7,3594,573
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0875,025
Corning, ArUsa 8,1655,074
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1235,048
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1795,082
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0895,027
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8586,747
Covington, LaUsa 7,6774,771
Covington, TnUsa 8,1085,038
Crete, NeUsa 8,9275,547
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8936,148
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,3528,297
CimbajUzbekistan 13,3528,297
CaracasVenezuela 4,4722,779
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0822,536
CoroVenezuela 4,7032,923
ChipataZambia 8,4855,273
ChomaZambia 7,7994,846
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2045,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -