Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8734,892
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7845,458
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7895,461
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0995,654
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,384860
AzulArgentina 1,6471,023
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2518,234
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1338,161
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5269,027
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5499,041
AmberleyAustralia 13,6848,503
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,2207,593
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,3467,672
AimoresBrazil 1,017632
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,8051,122
AltamiraBrazil 2,5131,561
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2351,389
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 508316
ApodiBrazil 2,4861,545
AracajuBrazil 2,0231,257
AracuaiBrazil 1,171728
AragarcasBrazil 1,137706
AraxaBrazil 681423
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,2541,401
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0356,857
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0086,841
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4887,760
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0845,023
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,0347,478
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3205,792
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3035,781
AbecheChad 8,6885,399
AntofagastaChile 2,2281,385
AricaChile 2,3841,481
AltaiChina 15,5069,635
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2852,663
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3042,675
AraucaColombia 4,3472,701
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5733,463
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,4633,395
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4563,390
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4456,491
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5946,583
AswanEgypt 10,3316,420
AsyutEgypt 10,3256,416
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2383,876
AsmaraEritrea 10,4836,514
AssabEritrea 10,7506,680
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1706,320
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5305,922
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5915,960
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0066,839
AccraGhana 6,2603,890
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,6376,610
AthensGreece 10,3146,409
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3016,401
AasiaatGreenland 10,4836,514
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1766,323
AputiteqGreenland 10,4616,500
AkureyriIceland 10,4686,505
AgraIndia 14,7279,151
AhmedabadIndia 14,0948,758
AkolaIndia 14,4588,984
AllahabadIndia 15,0529,354
AmritsarIndia 14,5059,014
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,74710,407
AbadanIran 12,0127,465
ArakIran 12,2807,631
AlbengaItaly 9,6435,992
AlgheroItaly 9,4055,844
AmendolaItaly 9,9566,187
AnconaItaly 9,9496,182
ArezzoItaly 9,8326,109
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9033,668
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9623,705
AbashiriJapan 17,65610,971
AburatsuJapan 19,34112,019
AikawaJapan 18,48511,487
AjiroJapan 18,72811,638
AkitaJapan 18,24411,337
AkuneJapan 19,28011,981
AomoriJapan 18,10911,253
AsahikawaJapan 17,76011,036
AsosanJapan 19,19511,928
AmmanJordan 10,9986,834
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,7419,160
AinaziLatvia 11,4447,111
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9236,166
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1506,307
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6926,023
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1846,329
AtarMauritania 6,3923,972
AgalegaMauritius 10,9926,830
AcapulcoMexico 7,2674,516
AayanbulagMongolia 16,24110,092
AltaiMongolia 16,13610,027
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,58410,306
AgadirMorocco 7,4724,643
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,0826,265
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,2606,997
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4407,109
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5787,195
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2927,017
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7317,289
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7327,291
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7327,291
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7327,291
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7327,291
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7543,576
AgadezNiger 7,7254,800
AsuncionParaguay 916569
ArequipaPeru 2,5971,614
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,72511,636
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0495,002
AradRomania 10,6156,597
AjanRussia 16,53410,274
AldanRussia 16,30310,131
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,6427,856
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4238,962
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,04910,595
AnadyrRussia 14,5709,054
ArkhangelskRussia 12,5067,771
ArmavirRussia 11,9527,427
AstrakhanRussia 12,5047,770
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,4767,753
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6855,397
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6545,377
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6865,398
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4515,252
Abu HamedSudan 10,1556,311
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8956,149
AqiqSudan 10,5536,558
ArbaatSudan 10,5136,533
AromaSudan 10,2426,365
AtbaraSudan 10,1256,292
Abu KamalSyria 11,5267,163
AleppoSyria 11,2907,016
AranyaprathetThailand 16,71710,388
AtakpameTogo 6,5054,042
AdanaTurkey 11,1706,941
AfyonTurkey 10,8766,759
AnkaraTurkey 11,1166,908
AntalyaTurkey 10,7986,710
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,1168,150
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,1626,315
AberporthUk 9,6335,986
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6806,015
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,4117,091
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,4867,138
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3907,699
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3737,689
ArtigasUruguay 954593
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8774,895
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3645,819
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0236,850
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4195,232
Ada, MnUsa 9,4155,850
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3465,186
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5034,662
Akron, OhUsa 8,1315,053
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2115,724
Albany, GaUsa 7,4214,612
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0214,984
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9485,560
Albion, NeUsa 9,0655,633
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0935,650
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2255,733
Algona, IaUsa 8,9265,547
Alice, TxUsa 7,9634,948
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8664,888
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3525,812
Alma, MiUsa 8,4845,272
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6155,353
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5495,312
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7695,449
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9184,920
Amite, LaUsa 7,6854,776
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0818,129
Anderson, InUsa 8,2555,130
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6464,751
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0965,031
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3465,186
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8867,386
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2734,520
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8544,259
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6644,762
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1205,667
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9846,826
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7015,407
Athens, GaUsa 7,5644,701
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5944,719
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7144,793
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,4149,578
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4424,624
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2646,378
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5335,303
Austin, TxUsa 8,1205,046
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,7208,526
AndizanUzbekistan 14,3638,925
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4982,795
AdenYemen 10,9666,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -