Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6095,350
In SalahAlgeria 8,0154,981
InnsbruckAustria 10,0656,254
IbiriteBrazil 764475
IguatuBrazil 2,3441,457
IlheusBrazil 1,546960
ImperatrizBrazil 2,2251,382
IndaialBrazil 169105
IpameriBrazil 868539
IraiBrazil 505314
IreceBrazil 1,7291,074
ItaberabaBrazil 1,6721,039
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7051,681
ItaitubaBrazil 2,4941,550
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,034642
ItaperunaBrazil 830516
ItapevaBrazil 178111
ItirucuBrazil 1,6211,007
ItuacuBrazil 1,504934
IvinhemaBrazil 655407
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2387,605
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7316,047
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4297,723
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0806,264
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,0967,516
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2821,418
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,0073,733
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,8062,365
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5713,462
IzobambaEcuador 4,2662,651
IsmailiaEgypt 10,6116,594
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1923,848
IoanninaGreece 10,1996,338
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5366,547
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,8796,760
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,3968,946
IranshahrIran 13,0618,116
IstranaItaly 10,0016,215
IidaJapan 18,74811,650
IizukaJapan 19,10811,874
IrakoJapan 18,86811,724
IriomotejimaJapan 19,22811,949
IrozakiJapan 18,78211,671
IshigakijimaJapan 19,26611,972
IshinomakiJapan 18,30911,377
IwamizawaJapan 17,83611,084
IzuharaJapan 19,02711,824
IrbidJordan 11,0136,843
IfraneMorocco 8,0034,973
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,2006,960
IlorinNigeria 6,8734,271
InchonNorth Korea 18,60811,563
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,1797,568
IslamabadPakistan 14,3708,930
IquitosPeru 3,5832,227
IloiloPhilippines 18,11911,259
IasiRomania 11,0896,891
IcaRussia 16,14410,032
IlirnejRussia 14,7539,168
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,99410,561
IrkutskRussia 16,26910,110
Ivdel’Russia 13,4868,380
IbizaSpain 8,8415,494
IspartaTurkey 10,8286,729
IstanbulTurkey 10,8776,759
IzmirTurkey 10,6016,587
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,9736,819
IzmailUkraine 11,0826,887
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2245,732
Independence, KsUsa 8,5435,309
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1555,067
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2435,123
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7585,442
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3685,821
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0384,373
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8465,497
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8945,527
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0835,023
IsokaZambia 8,6445,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -