Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,2935,153
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,7855,459
EsquelArgentina 2,8251,756
EzeizaArgentina 1,411877
East SaleAustralia 12,7547,925
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3398,289
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3398,289
EssendonAustralia 12,8447,982
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 576358
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 682424
EspinosaBrazil 1,315817
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6915,401
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7626,688
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7786,698
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7756,696
Edson, AbCanada 10,9386,797
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4947,143
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7196,661
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9026,153
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6897,264
Eureka, NtCanada 11,9467,423
ErlianChina 17,33710,773
El CaranoColombia 4,6122,866
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,8176,722
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5123,425
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3993,355
El ArishEgypt 10,7716,693
El TorEgypt 10,6156,596
ErfurtGermany 10,3026,402
EssenGermany 10,1206,289
EsfahanIran 12,3997,705
EilatIsrael 10,7946,708
EsashiJapan 18,03211,205
EldoretKenya 9,4115,848
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,35910,166
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5594,697
EeldeNetherlands 10,2296,356
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2947,018
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9573,702
EnuguNigeria 7,0194,362
EncarnacionParaguay 761473
EvoraPortugal 8,2855,149
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,54410,902
EkimcanRussia 16,94710,531
Elat’MaRussia 12,3217,657
ElistaRussia 12,2237,596
ErbogacenRussia 15,6649,734
EssejRussia 14,8609,234
Ed DueimSudan 9,7846,080
El FasherSudan 9,0965,653
El GeneinaSudan 8,8175,479
El ObeidSudan 9,5405,928
El ShowakSudan 10,1396,300
En NahudSudan 9,3435,806
EdirneTurkey 10,7286,667
ErzincanTurkey 11,6267,225
ErzurumTurkey 11,7687,313
EskisehirTurkey 10,9306,792
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,7477,921
EntebbeUganda 9,1045,657
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,0146,223
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,9636,191
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5385,305
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3684,578
Eastport, MeUsa 8,0535,005
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7426,054
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6855,397
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8505,499
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8674,889
Elko, NvUsa 10,1226,290
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8255,484
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0705,015
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9596,189
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2105,102
Erie, PaUsa 8,1915,090
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7065,410
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8316,731
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3585,194
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7246,664
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4945,900
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8196,101
Evansville, InUsa 8,1555,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -