Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,1365,677
LuandaAngola 6,7574,199
LuenaAngola 7,2974,535
La PlataArgentina 1,383859
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,7781,105
La RiojaArgentina 1,8541,152
LaboulayeArgentina 1,7201,069
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,4252,128
Las LomitasArgentina 1,218757
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,3847,696
LavertonAustralia 12,8337,975
LearmonthAustralia 14,3848,938
LongreachAustralia 14,4008,948
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4018,949
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0258,094
Low HeadAustralia 12,4477,735
LinzAustria 10,2986,399
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4496,493
LerwickUk 10,4486,492
La PazBolivia 2,2701,410
LavrasBrazil 596371
LencoisBrazil 1,6231,008
LinharesBrazil 1,102685
LondrinaBrazil 359223
LomBulgaria 10,6116,594
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4596,499
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9375,554
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6807,258
Langara, BcCanada 11,9457,423
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4545,875
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4866,516
London, OnCanada 8,3225,171
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,7196,661
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3956,460
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0506,867
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9194,299
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,2821,418
LanzhouChina 17,14310,653
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,0329,962
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1262,564
LimonCosta Rica 5,4333,376
LarnacaCyprus 10,9346,795
LimassolCyprus 10,8776,759
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0605,009
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8894,902
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5186,536
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,3623,332
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5113,425
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3963,353
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6003,480
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3632,711
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0522,518
LuxorEgypt 10,4066,466
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2473,882
Laucala BayFiji 12,9898,071
LappeenrantaFinland 11,7937,328
Le MansFrance 9,5035,905
LilleFrance 9,8606,127
LyonFrance 9,5825,955
LambarnGabon 6,8654,266
LastourvilleGabon 7,1014,413
LibrevilleGabon 6,8494,256
LeipzigGermany 10,4096,468
LindenbergGermany 10,5586,561
LamiaGreece 10,2716,382
LarissaGreece 10,3126,408
LemnosGreece 10,5216,538
LimnosGreece 10,5356,547
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8543,017
LabeGuinea 5,6703,524
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0458,106
La CeibaHonduras 6,1873,845
La MesaHonduras 6,2423,879
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7869,188
LudhianaIndia 14,5939,068
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3405,804
LatinaItaly 9,7706,071
LatronicoItaly 9,8836,142
LecceItaly 10,0416,240
LodwarKenya 9,5725,948
Luang PrabangLaos 16,94710,531
LiepajaLatvia 11,1926,955
LaukuvaLithuania 11,2096,965
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,9476,181
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3006,401
LabuanMalaysia 17,17910,675
LuqaMalta 9,4995,903
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6612,896
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6325,364
LashioMyanmar 16,59110,310
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3337,042
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3817,072
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2626,998
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3507,053
LagosNigeria 6,6394,126
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,8586,747
LillehammerNorway 10,9826,824
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,4548,982
La VictoriaParaguay 1,022635
LimaPeru 3,3532,084
LegaspiPhilippines 18,41911,445
LisbonPortugal 8,2335,116
LeninbadRussia 14,1428,788
LevsiRussia 13,7868,567
LungiSierra Leone 5,3853,346
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,1736,322
LanzaroteSpain 7,1124,420
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9185,542
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8396,114
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8356,111
LatakiaSyria 11,1436,924
LampangThailand 16,62810,333
LoeiThailand 16,81710,450
Lop BuriThailand 16,59210,310
LomeTogo 6,4243,992
LeemingUk 9,9476,181
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4496,493
London, EnglandUk 9,7676,069
London-GatwickUk 9,7516,059
LynehamUk 9,6936,023
L’VovUkraine 10,9916,830
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,3017,022
LozovajaUkraine 11,7577,306
LubnyUkraine 11,5827,197
LuckUkraine 11,1346,919
LuganskUkraine 11,9477,424
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8595,505
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7334,806
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8074,851
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1844,464
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1825,085
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8706,133
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5075,286
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2125,103
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7435,433
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7786,076
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6285,983
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4775,889
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0334,992
Larned, KsUsa 8,8075,473
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0625,631
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7826,079
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7614,823
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6485,374
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9594,946
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0345,614
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4495,250
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5905,338
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2645,757
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0404,996
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6904,779
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8544,881
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7904,841
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5416,551
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0344,992
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5905,338
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7444,812
Libby, MtUsa 10,5716,569
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9005,531
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8014,848
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3865,833
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1295,051
Llano, TxUsa 8,2635,135
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2865,770
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8726,135
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8946,148
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8996,151
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0845,645
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5084,666
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0765,018
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7904,841
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0635,632
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1835,085
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6585,380
Luling, TxUsa 8,0685,014
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5065,907
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6904,778
LivingstoneZambia 7,6354,745
LundaziZambia 8,6035,346
LusakaZambia 7,9964,969
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9994,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -