Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,9078,642
BustAfghanistan 13,5258,404
BatnaAlgeria 8,9185,542
BecharAlgeria 8,0214,984
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9075,535
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9164,919
BiskraAlgeria 8,8085,474
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3905,213
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,1952,607
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,2462,638
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,2582,646
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,9272,440
ByrdAntarctica 6,8534,258
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,9481,210
BarilocheArgentina 2,7151,687
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,390864
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6488,481
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6928,508
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0809,371
BrestBelarus 11,1006,898
BrusselsBelgium 9,9416,177
Belize CityBelize 6,4374,000
BeninBenin 6,5384,063
BohiconBenin 6,5624,078
BermudaBermuda 6,6614,139
BageBrazil 846526
BambuiBrazil 666414
BarbacenaBrazil 678421
BarbalhaBrazil 2,2481,397
BarcelosBrazil 3,1351,948
BarraBrazil 1,7011,057
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,2531,400
BarreirasBrazil 1,531952
BelémBrazil 2,6761,663
Belo HorizonteBrazil 779484
BelterraBrazil 2,6361,638
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,8841,171
Bom JesusBrazil 398248
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,463909
BrasiliaBrazil 1,084674
BrevesBrazil 2,6591,652
BurgasBulgaria 10,8396,735
BurundiBurundi 8,6285,362
BatouriCameroon 7,5484,690
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5125,290
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9996,835
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8006,711
Banff, AbCanada 10,7426,675
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6005,344
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6755,391
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5306,543
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6846,017
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0166,845
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4515,251
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7996,089
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9686,194
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4256,478
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4877,138
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2874,528
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5257,162
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5567,181
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,9454,937
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6745,390
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,0631,904
BeijingChina 17,87911,110
BarranquillaColombia 4,9473,074
Benito SalasColombia 4,2852,662
BogotáColombia 4,3522,705
BrnoCzech Republic 10,5076,529
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6025,345
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9354,931
BaniDominican Republic 5,4103,362
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4403,381
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4263,372
BahariyaEgypt 10,2086,343
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4366,485
BiarritzFrance 9,0455,621
BordeauxFrance 9,2035,719
BrestFrance 9,3215,792
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4936,521
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4946,521
BitamGabon 7,1384,436
BanjulGambia 5,5443,445
BerlinGermany 10,5306,544
BrockenGermany 10,3406,426
BokeGuinea 5,4543,389
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4773,404
BudapestHungary 10,5466,554
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,5546,558
BangaloreIndia 14,2268,840
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0458,728
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3249,523
BikanerIndia 14,2878,878
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,64910,346
BabolsarIran 12,6137,838
Bandar AbbasIran 12,6517,862
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,3637,682
Bandar LengehIran 12,4817,756
BirjandIran 13,0858,131
BushehrIran 12,1957,578
BaghdadIraq 11,7657,311
BasraIraq 11,9787,443
BelmulletIreland 9,6045,968
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5805,953
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0026,216
BergamoItaly 9,8556,124
BolognaItaly 9,8716,134
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0076,219
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8426,116
BrindisiItaly 10,0556,248
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,1953,849
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9773,714
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,5589,046
BeirutLebanon 11,0406,860
BenghaziLibya 9,7026,029
BirzaiLithuania 11,3797,071
BitolaMacedonia 10,3196,412
BlantyreMalawi 8,6275,361
BvumbweMalawi 8,6265,360
BintuluMalaysia 16,84610,468
BamakoMali 6,1023,792
Bko-SMali 6,0993,790
BougounMali 6,0493,759
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8964,285
BaitagMongolia 15,8069,822
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,8579,853
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,60810,320
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,16510,666
BayandelgerMongolia 17,19610,685
BayankhongorMongolia 16,45310,224
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,01410,573
BulganMongolia 16,47210,236
BhamawMyanmar 16,56410,293
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1536,930
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3177,033
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1656,938
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3797,071
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4177,094
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,6553,514
BilmaNiger 8,2605,133
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2794,523
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,1077,524
BergenNorway 10,7196,661
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,7196,661
BjornoyaNorway 12,1037,521
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,5417,171
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,3467,051
BadinPakistan 13,7748,559
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,3238,900
BalakotPakistan 14,4038,950
BarkhanPakistan 13,9878,692
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0973,167
BascoPhilippines 18,89011,739
BialystokPoland 11,1246,912
BejaPortugal 8,2395,120
BragancaPortugal 8,6305,363
BistritaRomania 10,8816,762
BucharestRomania 10,8456,739
BajkitRussia 15,2179,456
BarabinskRussia 14,6169,083
BarnaulRussia 15,0019,322
BerezovoRussia 13,6848,503
BiserRussia 13,4038,329
BlagovescenskRussia 17,24010,713
BogdarinRussia 16,47910,240
BogucanyRussia 15,4979,630
BomnakRussia 16,76110,416
BorRussia 14,9559,293
BorzjaRussia 16,96610,543
BratskRussia 15,8459,846
BelgradeSerbia 10,4796,512
BoSierra Leone 5,4443,383
BontheSierra Leone 5,3543,327
BratislavaSlovakia 10,4726,507
BerberaSomalia 10,8576,747
BusanSouth Korea 18,92311,759
BadajozSpain 8,3705,201
BarcelonaSpain 9,0735,638
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8405,493
BabanusaSudan 9,2135,725
BaselSwitzerland 9,8686,132
BernSwitzerland 9,8176,100
BangkokThailand 16,53310,274
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,54710,282
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,53910,277
BizerteTunisia 9,2635,756
BalikesirTurkey 10,7206,662
BursaTurkey 10,8366,734
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,4598,363
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7926,085
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7866,081
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7866,081
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7906,083
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6395,990
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7226,042
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0376,237
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3855,211
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7664,826
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3348,286
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3348,286
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9354,931
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7024,786
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0255,608
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8184,858
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8554,881
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9764,956
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7355,428
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4096,469
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7218,526
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0925,028
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1678,182
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8888,009
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5705,326
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9726,197
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0424,998
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7134,793
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0996,276
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5965,963
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7334,806
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4064,602
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0586,872
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3854,589
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7984,846
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1525,066
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3186,412
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9104,916
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8544,881
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8944,906
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8505,499
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9824,960
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4235,234
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0214,984
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8384,870
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0815,022
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7534,818
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2135,104
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6565,379
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1035,657
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7634,824
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7624,823
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5345,303
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4245,856
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8954,906
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1885,088
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2165,106
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8094,853
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7384,809
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5845,334
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1755,080
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5126,532
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9048,640
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3322,692
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5532,829
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8234,861
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8174,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -