Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4595,257
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7244,800
OranArgentina 1,6211,008
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4808,998
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1058,765
OstendeBelgium 9,9036,154
ObidosBrazil 2,7291,696
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6054,104
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3435,185
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3425,184
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,8201,753
OdenseDenmark 10,5836,576
OtavaloEcuador 4,2902,666
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5817,818
OuluFinland 11,8437,359
OroomiehIran 11,9997,457
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5035,905
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8993,665
ObihiroJapan 17,80511,064
OfunatoJapan 18,23011,329
OitaJapan 19,15711,904
OkayamaJapan 18,97111,789
OkinoerabuJapan 19,66612,220
OmaezakiJapan 18,81611,692
OmuJapan 17,65710,972
OnahamaJapan 18,46211,473
OsakaJapan 18,92511,760
OshimaJapan 18,74011,645
OtaruJapan 17,86811,103
OwaseJapan 18,96111,783
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6804,772
OujoaMorocco 8,3085,162
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5818,439
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3057,025
OphirNew Zealand 11,2626,999
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4837,136
OtautauNew Zealand 11,2366,982
OcotalNicaragua 5,9873,721
OrlandNorway 11,1286,915
OsloNorway 10,9136,781
OhotskRussia 16,14310,031
OkhotskRussia 16,14310,031
OlekminskRussia 16,0459,970
OlenekRussia 15,0699,364
OmskRussia 14,3208,899
OnegaRussia 12,3787,692
OrenburgRussia 13,1218,154
OymyakonRussia 15,7319,775
OviedoSpain 8,8095,474
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,2897,015
Orkney IslandsUk 10,2856,391
OdessaUkraine 11,2677,002
OvrucUkraine 11,3707,066
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8014,848
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0655,633
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8434,874
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0716,258
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7875,460
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2885,151
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5135,290
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6485,374
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1295,673
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9616,811
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8895,523
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9015,531
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2135,104
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9484,318
Orono, MeUsa 8,1125,041
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7415,432
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1855,086
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4935,278
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6485,374
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1075,038
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4475,249
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2585,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -