Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7518,545
ShkoderAlbania 10,2536,371
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0415,618
SaltaArgentina 1,7081,061
San AntonioArgentina 2,2871,421
San LuisArgentina 1,9271,197
San RafaelArgentina 2,1571,341
Santa RosaArgentina 1,9351,202
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,587986
SarmientoArgentina 2,8901,796
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0848,131
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0928,135
SalzburgAustria 10,1996,338
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2937,639
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,3897,698
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,3937,701
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4464,627
SaveBenin 6,6544,135
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7411,082
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2876,392
SalvadorBrazil 1,7401,081
Santa MariaBrazil 691429
SantaremBrazil 2,6531,648
SantosBrazil 284176
Sao CarlosBrazil 395245
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,1321,325
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,3561,464
Sao JoaquimBrazil 338210
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 719447
Sao LourencoBrazil 521324
Sao LuisBrazil 2,5951,613
Sao MateusBrazil 1,171727
São PauloBrazil 295184
Sao SimaoBrazil 459285
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8021,741
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,8901,174
SerrinhaBrazil 1,8411,144
Sete LagoasBrazil 803499
SobralBrazil 2,5781,602
SoureBrazil 2,7581,714
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,6661,036
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,005624
SurubimBrazil 2,3891,484
SadovoBulgaria 10,6356,609
SandanskiBulgaria 10,4836,514
SofiaBulgaria 10,5546,558
SiemreapCambodia 16,82810,457
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8114,854
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3426,427
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0715,015
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8307,351
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8176,722
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2915,152
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3176,411
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7875,460
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1005,655
Scott, SkCanada 10,4426,489
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6015,345
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9484,939
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2315,115
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5927,825
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4465,870
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4335,862
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9496,804
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6177,219
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2955,154
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1495,064
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2356,360
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2426,365
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0555,006
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9224,301
SalCape Verde 5,4533,389
SantiagoChile 2,3171,440
SewellChile 2,3081,434
ShanghaiChina 18,84811,712
ShantouChina 18,50011,496
ShenyangChina 18,06911,228
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5573,453
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9363,067
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5103,424
SibenikCroatia 10,1116,283
SplitCroatia 10,1326,296
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,7946,708
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5596,561
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5123,425
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3763,341
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4453,384
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5233,432
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4573,391
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4133,364
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5403,442
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4443,383
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5053,421
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3513,325
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4703,399
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5453,446
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5793,467
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4063,359
San GabrielEcuador 4,2832,662
SalloumEgypt 10,0676,256
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9636,191
SohagEgypt 10,3606,438
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6756,633
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2003,853
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,0171,875
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,0067,461
StrasbourgFrance 9,9456,180
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,2892,044
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,4982,174
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8837,384
SchleswigGermany 10,4786,511
StuttgartGermany 10,0466,243
SamosGreece 10,5426,551
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4276,479
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2036,340
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,2916,395
SiguiriGuinea 5,9193,678
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2523,885
SzegedHungary 10,5416,550
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,3846,453
StykkisholmurIceland 10,3166,410
SagarIndia 14,7199,147
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5359,032
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,74510,406
SemnanIran 12,6467,858
ShahroudIran 12,8037,956
ShirazIran 12,3797,693
ShannonIreland 9,5065,907
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6035,968
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9836,204
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0296,232
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7596,065
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4295,859
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8616,128
SigonellaItaly 9,6325,985
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6953,539
SagaJapan 19,14611,897
SaigoJapan 18,81411,691
SakaiJapan 18,88811,737
SakataJapan 18,33211,392
SapporoJapan 17,86911,104
SaseboJapan 19,14811,899
SendaiJapan 18,34511,400
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,20111,932
ShimonosekiJapan 19,07611,854
ShinjoJapan 18,32711,388
ShionomisakiJapan 19,04111,832
ShirakawaJapan 18,48211,485
ShizuokaJapan 18,77211,665
SumotoJapan 18,98011,795
SuttsuJapan 17,93511,145
SuwaJapan 18,68511,611
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,0521,897
SavannakhetLaos 17,06410,604
SiauliaiLithuania 11,2877,014
SiluteLithuania 11,1526,930
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3936,458
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1726,321
SalimaMalawi 8,6755,391
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,40810,818
SibuMalaysia 16,68810,370
SanMali 6,4063,981
SegouMali 6,3073,919
SikassoMali 6,1893,846
St. BrandonMauritius 10,9506,804
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8544,259
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,70610,381
SainshandMongolia 17,13310,646
SafiMorocco 7,6584,759
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3464,565
SittweMyanmar 16,0289,960
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5477,175
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,6186,598
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,2257,597
SaiqOman 12,6297,848
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0487,487
SurOman 12,7887,946
SialkotPakistan 14,4879,002
SibbiPakistan 13,8068,579
San Juan BautistaParaguay 870541
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9881,857
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,15511,282
SandomierzPoland 10,9026,775
SniezkaPoland 10,5536,557
SuwalkiPoland 11,1676,939
SzczecinPoland 10,6636,626
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0915,028
Santa MariaPortugal 7,3654,577
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2403,256
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3316,420
Satu MareRomania 10,8116,718
SibiuRomania 10,7786,698
SulinaRomania 11,1356,919
SadrinskRussia 13,6998,512
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,8517,364
SalekhardRussia 13,7038,515
SaratovRussia 12,5057,770
SejmcanRussia 15,5809,681
SelagoncyRussia 15,3299,526
Simusir IslandRussia 17,03310,584
SkovorodinoRussia 16,78810,432
SmolenskRussia 11,7277,287
SociRussia 11,7987,332
SortovalaRussia 11,9457,423
SuntarRussia 15,8139,826
SurgutRussia 14,1708,805
SverdlovskRussia 13,5118,396
SyktyvkarRussia 12,9708,060
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0943,165
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5854,092
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1806,948
SingaporeSingapore 16,0299,960
SliacSlovakia 10,6256,603
SeoulSouth Korea 18,60911,564
SineijuSouth Korea 18,26511,350
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6215,357
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0055,596
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,9275,548
SevilleSpain 8,2935,154
SennarSudan 9,8866,143
ShambatSudan 9,8876,144
ShendiSudan 10,0256,230
StenseleSweden 11,5117,153
StockholmSweden 11,2116,967
StorlienSweden 11,1996,959
SundsvallSweden 11,3727,067
SantisSwitzerland 9,9476,181
SongeaTanzania 8,9135,538
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,04110,589
SongkhlaThailand 16,15910,041
Suphan BuriThailand 16,52910,271
Surat ThaniThailand 16,14710,034
SurinThailand 16,87310,485
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6344,123
SokodeTogo 6,6004,102
SfaxTunisia 9,1485,685
SousseTunisia 9,2215,730
SamsunTurkey 11,4407,109
SiirtTurkey 11,7537,303
SivasTurkey 11,4307,103
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,3538,298
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3665,820
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,0976,274
SarataUkraine 11,1716,942
SarnyUkraine 11,2346,981
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,4267,100
SumyUkraine 11,7267,287
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5067,771
SaltoUruguay 1,135705
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4006,463
Safford, AzUsa 9,1985,716
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1355,055
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9454,316
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3685,200
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9855,583
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0105,599
Salem, InUsa 8,1635,073
Salem, OrUsa 10,8596,748
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8536,123
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3955,217
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1145,042
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7316,047
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4186,474
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2403,256
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1646,316
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2155,726
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0286,232
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1156,286
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5964,721
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7845,459
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2884,529
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9335,551
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3875,833
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1635,073
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9576,809
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9476,803
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5655,322
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0116,842
Selma, AlUsa 7,5874,715
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,8164,857
Seymour, InUsa 8,1635,073
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0224,985
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8046,093
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0384,995
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0065,596
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1225,668
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4255,235
Southport, NcUsa 7,3134,545
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9294,927
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6795,393
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6496,617
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0605,630
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4085,225
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2618,862
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1455,683
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3675,200
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9295,549
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8504,878
State College, PaUsa 7,9724,954
State University, MsUsa 7,7904,841
State University, NmUsa 8,9085,535
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7634,824
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4925,898
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5645,322
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3476,430
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9615,568
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8744,893
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2585,131
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3214,549
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7156,658
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5345,303
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8705,512
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1375,057
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9008,637
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5242,811
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2412,635
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,6142,246
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0374,373
SocotraYemen 11,8387,356
SenangaZambia 7,4524,631
SerenjeZambia 8,2645,135
SeshekeZambia 7,4994,660
SolweziZambia 7,9284,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -