Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,0428,726
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,1418,788
JuninArgentina 1,558968
JacarezinhoBrazil 301187
JacobinaBrazil 1,8051,121
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,5751,600
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,5081,559
Joao PinheiroBrazil 902561
Juiz De ForaBrazil 671417
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6536,620
JiuquanChina 16,57010,297
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5213,431
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5103,424
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4903,412
JoensuuFinland 11,9337,415
JokioinenFinland 11,5537,179
JyvskylFinland 11,7367,293
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5366,547
JulianehbGreenland 9,5915,960
JagdalpurIndia 14,9069,263
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5979,692
JerusalemIsrael 10,9276,790
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7813,592
JosNigeria 7,3514,568
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,1666,939
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,1786,946
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,8318,595
JhelumPakistan 14,4178,959
JiwaniPakistan 13,0988,140
JuliacaPeru 2,5101,560
JakutskRussia 15,9549,914
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,3067,647
JenisejskRussia 15,2459,474
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,58210,926
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,43410,834
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5572,832
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8106,718
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9146,782
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5554,695
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2285,113
JubaSudan 9,2555,751
JokkmokkSweden 11,7057,273
JönköpingSweden 10,9256,789
Jonkoping ASweden 10,9196,785
JendoubaTunisia 9,1405,680
JerbaTunisia 9,0955,652
JerseyUk 9,4915,898
JaltaUkraine 11,4207,096
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7954,844
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0084,976
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1594,449
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4575,255
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9694,952
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1797,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -