Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,1506,307
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,7681,099
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,569975
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,8651,159
ViennaAustria 10,4306,481
VitebskBelarus 11,6427,235
VassourasBrazil 602374
VicosaBrazil 785488
VitoriaBrazil 1,018633
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,419882
VarnaBulgaria 10,9096,779
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6875,398
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0976,896
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6946,645
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6166,597
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0846,888
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0916,892
ValdiviaChile 2,7911,734
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,6961,676
VallenarChile 2,1771,353
ValparaisoChile 2,3381,453
VanguardiaColombia 4,2692,653
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2962,048
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,7386,672
VestervigDenmark 10,5806,575
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4433,382
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4803,406
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6083,485
VilsandiEstonia 11,3407,047
VaasaFinland 11,5917,203
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,1936,334
VeravalIndia 13,8018,576
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9869,312
ValentiaIreland 9,3855,832
VeniceItaly 10,0046,216
VeronaItaly 9,9056,155
VicenzaItaly 9,9586,188
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7606,065
ViterboItaly 9,7756,074
VolterraItaly 9,7656,068
VientianeLaos 16,91910,514
VarenaLithuania 11,2657,000
VilniusLithuania 11,3167,032
VeracruzMexico 7,1524,444
VlissingenNetherlands 9,9536,185
VaernesNorway 11,1636,937
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,9806,823
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,2937,639
VillarricaParaguay 794493
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,8526,744
VanavaraRussia 15,5499,663
VasileviciRussia 11,4807,134
Velikie LukiRussia 11,7127,278
VerhojanskRussia 15,3389,531
ViljujskRussia 15,7009,756
VitimRussia 15,9689,923
Vize IslandRussia 13,4858,380
VladivostokRussia 18,05811,221
VolgogradRussia 12,3217,656
VologdaRussia 12,3407,668
VoronezRussia 12,0567,492
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,0828,751
VytegraRussia 12,2087,586
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,1766,945
ValenciaSpain 8,7795,455
ValladolidSpain 8,7195,418
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,5755,328
VisbySweden 11,1246,913
VanTurkey 11,8897,388
ValleyUk 9,7316,047
VinnitsaUkraine 11,2576,995
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4286,480
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8868,008
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2815,767
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8746,757
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0675,634
Vevay, InUsa 8,0945,030
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8464,876
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9534,942
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8585,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -