Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3497,674
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,6699,737
ParanaArgentina 1,359844
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 968602
PehuajoArgentina 1,7181,068
PergaminoArgentina 1,489925
PigeArgentina 1,8751,165
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,6471,023
PosadasArgentina 770478
PresidenciaArgentina 1,204748
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,2241,382
Punta IndioArgentina 1,379857
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4198,339
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7279,152
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4294,616
ParakouBenin 6,7544,197
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,1791,354
ParacatuBrazil 939583
ParanaBrazil 1,444897
ParintinsBrazil 2,6921,673
ParnaibaBrazil 2,5961,613
Passo FundoBrazil 491305
Patos De MinasBrazil 796495
PaulistanaBrazil 2,0851,296
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,0961,303
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,298806
PeixeBrazil 1,497931
PetrolinaBrazil 1,9851,233
PicosBrazil 2,1831,357
PiraiBrazil 568353
PirenopolisBrazil 1,076669
PompeuBrazil 788490
Ponta PoraBrazil 801498
Porto De MozBrazil 2,6741,662
Porto UniaoBrazil 267166
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4741,537
Porto-AlegreBrazil 567352
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,6461,023
PosseBrazil 1,289801
PlevenBulgaria 10,6826,638
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6236,601
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,81710,450
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1466,926
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9736,819
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4625,258
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3295,176
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4785,889
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2156,969
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,1975,094
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4387,108
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7146,036
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3386,424
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3097,027
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7887,325
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0316,233
ParronChile 2,3401,454
Puerto AysenChile 3,0891,919
Puerto MonttChile 2,8691,783
Punta ArenasChile 3,5782,223
PingbianChina 18,12811,265
PeralesColombia 4,3992,733
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0772,533
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5693,461
PragueCzech Republic 10,4266,479
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4553,390
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4903,411
PoloDominican Republic 5,4373,379
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5683,460
PichilingueEcuador 4,2862,663
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3742,718
PuyoEcuador 4,1312,567
Port-SaidEgypt 10,6446,614
ParisFrance 9,6836,017
PerpignanFrance 9,2335,737
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7276,045
Port-GentilGabon 6,7224,177
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1833,221
PotsdamGermany 10,5126,532
PatrasGreece 10,1816,327
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,4327,104
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5285,921
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8533,016
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5193,430
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9253,682
PecsHungary 10,4056,466
PambanIndia 14,2248,839
PuneIndia 14,0688,742
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5629,670
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,31110,136
PadovaItaly 9,9696,195
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9696,195
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5665,944
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5555,938
PantelleriaItaly 9,3845,831
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8306,108
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4115,848
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8496,120
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,9146,160
PiacenzaItaly 9,8026,091
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7566,063
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9276,169
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7306,046
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,9056,155
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7476,057
PrizziItaly 9,5475,933
PakseLaos 17,10210,627
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0049,945
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5596,562
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5536,558
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,50910,259
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2506,369
PatheinMyanmar 16,09910,004
PutaoMyanmar 16,62710,332
PyiMyanmar 16,21910,078
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6898,506
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3897,077
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3897,077
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3737,067
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8173,615
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8724,271
PohangNorth Korea 18,82911,700
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,42011,447
PadidanPakistan 13,7618,552
PanjgurPakistan 13,3788,313
ParachinarPakistan 14,0978,760
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2678,244
PeshawarPakistan 14,2388,848
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7729,801
PilarParaguay 989615
PiscoPeru 3,1741,972
PiuraPeru 4,0942,544
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6011,616
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,80511,064
PoznanPoland 10,7216,662
PrzemyslPoland 10,9176,784
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4675,261
PortalegrePortugal 8,3745,204
Porto Portugal 8,4775,268
PavelecRussia 12,1287,537
PecoraRussia 13,2948,261
PermRussia 13,2468,231
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,21110,074
PetrozavodskRussia 12,1247,534
PjatigorskRussia 12,0637,496
PoronajskRussia 17,19510,685
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,7737,316
Providenja BayRussia 14,1938,819
PskovRussia 11,6527,241
PodorSenegal 5,9333,687
PopradSlovakia 10,7186,660
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0664,391
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5654,701
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9775,578
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2258,839
Port SudanSudan 10,5256,540
ParamariboSuriname 3,5612,213
PiteňSweden 11,6997,270
PalmyraSyria 11,3107,028
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2356,360
PhetchabunThailand 16,71710,388
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,64610,344
PhraeThailand 16,68810,370
PhuketThailand 16,0029,944
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0109,949
Prachin BuriThailand 16,62710,332
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,36210,168
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2512,642
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4995,903
PoltavaUkraine 11,6667,250
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,122697
PradoUruguay 1,274792
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,224761
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2645,136
Pana, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Paoli, InUsa 8,1635,073
Paris, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3085,784
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5354,683
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6105,972
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4355,241
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5375,305
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6206,600
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4644,638
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4995,281
Perry, OkUsa 8,5245,297
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7824,836
Philo, OhUsa 8,0685,014
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3785,827
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3865,833
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0735,016
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2645,757
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1335,675
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0414,997
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8504,878
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8384,871
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1655,074
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0366,237
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2645,757
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4935,278
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8994,908
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0226,849
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8454,875
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8854,900
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0226,849
Portage, WiUsa 8,7605,444
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0074,975
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8686,753
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7825,457
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1145,042
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6426,613
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6234,737
Princeton, InUsa 8,1755,080
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8414,872
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1815,705
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0222,499
PetaukeZambia 8,3265,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -