Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,2788,251
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,1546,310
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,2667,622
Ze DocaBrazil 2,4451,519
ZhengzhouChina 18,02311,199
ZhijiangChina 17,83811,084
ZagrebCroatia 10,2506,370
ZugspitzeGermany 10,0546,248
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0886,269
ZahedanIran 13,1468,169
ZanjanIran 12,2557,616
ZacatecasMexico 7,9214,922
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,32510,766
ZinderNiger 7,6054,726
ZhobPakistan 13,9958,696
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,71811,010
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,71611,009
ZamoscPoland 10,9936,831
Zielona GoraPoland 10,6176,598
ZigalovoRussia 16,11410,013
ZiganskRussia 15,3949,566
ZyryankaRussia 15,3399,532
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9255,546
ZurichSwitzerland 9,9116,159
ZanzibarTanzania 9,4845,893
ZonguldakTurkey 11,1056,901
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,6237,223
ZitomirUkraine 11,3157,031
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,5027,148
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,5357,168
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6946,024
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9595,567
ZambeziZambia 7,5434,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -