Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,4898,382
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,3427,669
QubaAzerbaijan 12,4067,709
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,4631,531
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,6297,226
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,3625,196
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2556,994
QuinteroChile 2,3661,470
QingdaoChina 18,43311,455
QiqiharChina 17,49410,871
QuitoEcuador 4,2762,657
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,3107,028
QuettaPakistan 13,7298,531
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5675,324
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3304,555
Quang TriVietnam 17,31810,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -