Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paranagua

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paranagua. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paranagua with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3385,181
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6335,364
DavisAntarctica 8,6925,401
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3649,548
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7969,816
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4018,949
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3448,292
DhakaBangladesh 15,8819,869
D’UccleBelgium 9,9416,177
DiamantinaBrazil 954593
DiamantinoBrazil 1,487924
DouradosBrazil 737458
DoualaCameroon 7,0794,399
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4715,264
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8976,150
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2667,001
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3575,193
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,6336,607
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6085,349
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4475,870
DuianChina 16,63310,336
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1896,331
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,7226,663
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6083,485
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4783,404
DabaaEgypt 10,3116,407
DakhlaEgypt 10,0656,255
DijonFrance 9,7086,033
DresdenGermany 10,4676,504
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,5537,179
DebrecenHungary 10,7106,656
DalatangiIceland 10,5296,543
DaltonganjIndia 15,2519,477
DarbhangaIndia 15,4779,617
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,38310,180
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,39310,187
DumkaIndia 15,5729,677
DwarkaIndia 13,7228,527
DezfulIran 12,0967,517
DublinIreland 9,6776,013
DecimomannuItaly 9,3565,814
DobbiacoItaly 10,0796,264
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9323,686
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9776,821
DagorettiKenya 9,4715,885
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,4707,128
DedzaMalawi 8,6185,355
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,85010,471
DashbalbarMongolia 16,96410,541
DaweiMyanmar 16,32410,144
De BiltNetherlands 10,0826,265
De KooyNetherlands 10,1266,292
Den HelderNetherlands 10,1276,293
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3707,066
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2957,019
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8617,370
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1656,938
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,7616,687
DalbandinPakistan 13,4608,364
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,1398,786
DirPakistan 14,2778,872
DroshPakistan 14,2768,871
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,45511,468
DohaQatar 12,1287,536
DorohoiRomania 11,0486,865
Dikson IslandRussia 13,9028,639
DudinkaRussia 14,3218,899
DzardzanRussia 15,1849,435
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0357,478
DakarSenegal 5,5963,477
DaruSierra Leone 5,5203,430
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6744,769
DamazinSudan 9,8726,135
DongolaSudan 9,8726,135
DamascusSyria 11,1086,903
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1096,903
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4997,145
DusanbeTajikistan 14,0418,725
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4515,873
DjerbaTunisia 9,0775,641
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,6087,213
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,0626,252
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,8136,098
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,6537,241
DonetskUkraine 11,8257,348
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4857,758
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6524,755
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7464,813
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2645,135
Danville, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4434,625
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6896,643
David City, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1525,066
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6006,587
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4414,624
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9326,172
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2765,143
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1135,042
Delphine, InUsa 8,3945,216
Denton, MdUsa 7,7224,799
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3135,787
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7845,458
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8106,096
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3415,804
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3385,182
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9714,953
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1976,336
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8495,499
Dover, DeUsa 7,7224,799
Dover, TnUsa 7,9974,970
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2735,141
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7035,408
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1625,693
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2285,113
Durham, NhUsa 7,9594,946
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5044,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -